Board of Trustees Members

Board of Trustees Members in 2018 of M. Auezov South Kazakhstan State University

 

Full name

Position held

1.

Eshenkulov Talgat

Chairman of the board, Vice Minister of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan

2.

Praliev Serik

Advisor to the Minister of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan​

3.

Dzhumashev Galymzhan

Acting officer chairman of the Committee for Control in Education and Science of the Ministry of Education and Science of RK

4.

Shakaeva Gaukhar  

Director of the Finance Department of the Ministry of Education and Science of the RK

5.

Nurmagambetov Amantai

Director «Bologna Process and Academic Mobility center» Ministry of Education and Science of the RK

6.

Alimkulov Ramazan  

Director «National testing center» Ministry of Education and Science of the RK

7.

Baizhanov Nurseit  

Director of the Department of Legal Service and International Cooperation of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan

8.

Sadybekov Ulasbek  

Deputy Akim of South Kazakhstan region

9.

Iskakova Laura

Director of the Regional Branches of JSC “NCPD “ORLEU” professional development pedagogical staff

10.

Bishimbayev Valikhan

President of the Public Foundation "Scientific Research Center of Salt Technologies"

11.

Burkhanov Kamal

Director of the Institute for Political, Social and Historical Research

12.

Aubakirov Askar

Director of the Chamber of Entrepreneurs of the South-Kazakhstan region

13.

Tashimov Lesbek

Director of the office of the NGO National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Kazakhstan South Kazakhstan region

14.

Zhylkyshyev Bolat

Advisor Chairman of the Board of JSC "National Atomic Company" Kazatomprom

15.

Kasimov Balkan

Director of Nazarbayev Intellectual School of Shymkent

16.

Zhetpisbaev Derbysaly

Director of the branch in South Kazakhstan JSC "Halyk Bank of Kazakhstan"

17.

Aitkulov Dosmurat

Deputy Director for Scientific Innovation and External Relations of the Institute of Geological Sciences. K. Satpayev

Composition of Independent Trustees Members

1.

Azhimetov Nurzhan

General director of "Southwest Research Institute of Animal and Plant"

2.

Zhetpisbayev Arman

Chairman of the Board of JSC "Real Estate Fund" Samruk-Kazyna "

3.

Seitzhanov Serikzhan

President of the oil company "SAUTS-OIL" LLP

4.

Adeshov Timur

Director of the branch of JSC "Asia CreditBank", Shymkent

Secretary of the Board of Trustees

Yefimova Irina